Show Report 14-04-2014

Photos from this show are in the Gallery.

Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of South Wales
Open Show: Sunday 13th, April 2014.
DOGS: Hugh Jordan

Veteran Dog;
1st, Russell’s: Mr Jack Obee Boy, JW. ShCM: BVIS

Minor Puppy Dog:
1st, Lavington’s; Caymenstaffs one In a Million
2nd, Karlsson & Beaufoy’s; Jewelstaff Rockabilly Boy
3rd, Freeman & Davies’; Samtan Simba’s Legacy

Puppy Dog:
1st, Heron’s; Manark Fast and Furious.  Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Show
2nd, Lavington’s; Caymenstaffs one In a Million
3rd, Morris’; Ramblestff Superhero
4th, Goddard’s; Quantumblues Steel Titan

Junior Dog:
1st, Hanford’s; Ginstean Black Bomber
2nd, Membury’s; Mitzstaff Crazy Cuz
3rd, Stormfire Billy-Boy at Jodanzac (IMP ESP)
4th, Tooze; Afanstaff Magnus Magic at Starstaff
5th, Davies’; Ginstean Man of God

Maiden Dog:
1st, Membury’s; Mitzstaff Union Jack
2nd, Hanford’s; Ginstean Black Bomber
3rd, Jones’; Dominostaff The Legend
4th, Goddard’s; Quantumblues Steel Titan

Novice Dog:
1st, Membury’s; Mitzstaff Union Jack
2nd, Hanford’s; Ginstean Black Bomber
3rd, Davies’; Ginstean Man of God
4th, Goddard’s; Quantumblues Steel Titan

Post Graduate Dog:
1st, Cockings; Welshstaff Abracadabra.  Best Dog & Res Best in Show & Best Opp Sex in Show
2nd, Cope’s; Eclypstaff Fast N Furious
3rd, Molineux; Siamstaffs New Moon at Druidhawk
4th,  Robinson & Cox; Connors Little Prince
5th, Jones’; Dominostaff The Legend

Limit Dog:
1st, Witcombe’s; Limekiln Gladiator
2nd, Fulford’s; Elitebulls Heartbreaker for Regalbull JW
3rd, Mignano-Fricker & Fricker’s; Aboriginal Boomerang Boy of Calavey
4th, Stevens & Williams;Chaarmonics Ready to Rumble
5th, Robinson & Cox; Connors Little Prince

Open Dog:
1st, Lewis’s: CH Charmonics Regal Lad JW.  Res Best Dog
2nd, Membury’s; Fun to Flex
3rd, Davies’; CH Eclypstaff Cuz I Can
4th, Witcombe’s; Limekiln Gladiator
5th, Llewellyn’s; Sikaistaff The Dark Knight

BITCHES – Steven Thomas
Veteran:
1st, Hale & Kemp’s; Maxsta Caymen Queen at Caymenstaffs JW

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st, McClemments; Jodanzac Brindle Pride.  Best Puppy Bitch
2nd,  Molineux; Jefmore Winter Solstice at Druidhawk
3rd, Smith’s; Pelenna’s Lilly of the Valley

Puppy Bitch:
1st, Hughes; Mishdar’s Hear and Now
2nd, Lewis’; Charmonics Little Sister

Junior Bitch:
1st, Hopgood & Kerry; Starolestaff Mystic Mimi of Antroboss.  Res Best Bitch
2nd, Wall & Webb’s; Manark Sophie’s Legacy
3rd, Raynsford & Stevens’; Ryanstaff Didja Ever
4th, Hanford’s; All Seeing Eye at Falashka

Maiden Bitch:
1st, Hanford’s; All Seeing Eye at Falashka

Novice Bitch:
1st, Raynsford & Stevens’; Ryanstaff Didja Ever
2nd, Dixon’s; Ashstock Wanderin Star
3rd, Hanford’s; All Seeing Eye at Falashka
4th, Rees; Zoellies Turbulence

Post Grad Bitch:
1st, Desmond’s; Elitebull Elegance JW
2nd, Raynsford & Stevens’; Ryanstaff Didja Ever
3rd,  Hawken’s; Carfury Ebony Beauty
4th, Rees; Zoellies Turbulence

Limit Bitch:
1st, Wilson’s; Eclypstaff There You Go at Kalverin. Best Bitch & Best in Show
2nd, Desmond’s; Elitebull Serenity
3rd, Davies’; Braunstaff Cannock Charmer
4th, Farkas; Okwaho Lucky Star

Open Bitch:
1st, Llewellyn’s; Zoellies Warhead
2nd, Normans; Sebsonic Seren Fach
3rd,  Farkas; Okwaho Lucky Star