Show Report 07-04-2013

Winners of the 7th April 2013 show:

Veteran dog
1st, Tooze’s;  Starstaff Razor Boy

Minor Puppy Dog 
1st, Fuford’s; Elitebull Heartbreaker for Regalbull
2nd, Williams; Tyson Blue Boy

Puppy Dog 
1st, Thomas’; Samtan Black Justice.

Best Puppy Dog & Best Pup in Show 
2nd, Yarham’s; Englandian Oughttabefamous
3rd, Poole’s; Sikaistaff Dark Warrior

Junior Dog
1st, Owen’s; Chezatree Sonny Boy
2nd, Poole’s; Sikaistaff Dark Warrior
3rd, Molineux; Siamstaffs New Moon

Maiden Dog 
1st, Tittley’s; Garwstaff Totem Cariad
2nd, Cook’s; Hustler to Hustle
3rd, Phillips & Merrells; Kenni Blue Eyes

Novice Dog 
1st, Fuford’s; Elitebull Heartbreaker for Regalbull
2nd, Cramer’s; Staffstyle You Got The Love
3rd, Cook’s; Hustler to Hustle

Post Grad Dog
1st, Goddard’s; Kernewekglas Fellowship.  Res Best Dog & Res Best in Show
2nd, Morgan; Mountarw The Progical Son for Hunukestaff
3rd, Cope’s; Eclypstaff Fast n’ Furious

Limit Dog
1st, Lewis’; Charmonics Regal Lad JW. Best Dog & Best in Show
2nd, Gabardi Cortes; Stormfire London Pride
3rd, Cook’s; Hustler to Hustle

Open Dog
1st, Davies’; Eclypstaff Cuz I Can
2nd, Stevens & Williams; Charmonics Ready To Rumble
3rd, Hyde’s; Sedgebred Blak Diamond

Best Dog & Best in Show

Lewis’; Charmonics Regal Lad JW.
Res Best Dog; Goddard’s; Kernewekglas Fellowship.
Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Show; Thomas’; Samtan Black Justice

Veteran Bitch 
1st, Hyde’s; Little Lady Charm at Sedgebred. Best Veteran in Show
2nd, Tittley & Bosanko’s; Garwstaff Jewels Lucky Gem

Minor Puppy Bitch 
1st, Desmonds; Elitebull Elegance
2nd, Williams; Lady Talula

Puppy Bitch 
1st, Yarham’s; Englandian Simply Sinful
2nd, Beaufoy’s; Lacklyle Realta Beag of Wyrefare
3rd, Dean’s; Samtan Startin Over at Kylestaff

Junior Bitch 
1st, John’s; Welshstaff Princess Ruby
2nd, Chezatree; Mustang Sally

Maiden Bitch 
1st, Llewellyn’s, Zoellies Warhead
2nd,  Chezatree; Mustang Sally

Novice Bitch
1st,  Desmonds; Elitebull Elegance
2nd, Llewellyn’s, Zoellies Warhead

Post Grad Bitch
1st, Llewellyn’s, Zoellies Warhead
2nd, Tittley & Bosanko’s; Garwstaff Naughty By Nature

Limit Bitch
1st, Yarham’s; Englandian My Obsession
2nd, Tittley & Bosanko’s; Garwstaff Miss Independant
3rd, Demond’s; Elitebull Serenity

Open Bitch 
1st,  McCarthy; ChezatreeSweet Science

Best Bitch & Best Opp Sex: Yarham’s; Englandian My Obsession
Res Best Bitch: John’s; Welshstaff Princess Ruby
Best Puppy Bitch & Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Show; Desmonds; Elitebull Elegance

BEST IN SHOW; Lewis’;  Charmonics Regal Lad JW.
RES BEST IN SHOW; Goddard’s;  Kernewekglas Fellowship.
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW;  Yarham’s; Englandian My Obsession
BEST PUP IN SHOW; Thomas’;  Samtan Black Justice.
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY IN SHOW;  Desmonds; Elitebull Elegance
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW;  Hyde’s; Little Lady Charm at Sedgebred

Photo Gallery of  Show Winners

Click here for other photos from the show.